MAC or PC [Video] LOL

OMG quando encontrei isto... LINDO!

MAC or PC



I'm a right-clicka
I'm an iBook flippa
Macs and PCs - no fight gets bigga
Surf Safari or browse in I.E.
Better know what you rep(resent) - a Mac or PC!

USB 1-2.0, son, you don't know
watch my data flow
From MS-DOS command line prompts
Black backgrounds, no special sauce
Well I've only been around since '84
But my ease of use has done so much more
From a Plus to a Classic to a II GS
To a PowerPC, my OS is the best
So clickable, design is lickable
My aqua interface makes XP dispicable
Quick I pull the RAM stick out the slot
Then I swap it with generic
cause the port is hot

If you see life through an LCD
Betta know your brand is it a Mac-or-PC?

Take a look at Vista
enjoy the view
I suggest Premium or the ultimate skew
cop a Dell with a graphics card - super fast
turn the arrow on and lick the glass
Tiger's fast as hell
But Leopard's got the boom
Time machine is mad mean
you're absurd - what's a zune?
Middle name: innovate
All features integrate
Now stay the hell out of my developers' conferences!
Nonsenses - I'm networking
You're not working
Stop staring at your built-in webcam
YouTube surfing
Ha! 1,000 views is pretty fresh
ComputerGal36 even says I'm the best

He is the best with his videos
And cuts them all on his Final Cut Pro

Mac, PC, and Me, At Last

When I run IT'S A iPOD!
Talk IT'S AN iPHONE!
Stuff I gotta have no matter what
It's an iLOAN!
I want an Intel, plus CS3,
but for now I'm streamin keynotes in bed
Listenin to Steve
Uh! Compatibility
Everybody fits with me
All the applications wanna get with my virility
At any time
Yo, it might go off
And you can ride it
Til it's Micro-Soft
Huh! Pay attention
I got a new invention
Steal your next idea
At the MacWorld Convention
But guess what
You'll always be behind
Cuz Mac is a state of mind



Digam lá que isto não está lindo... a música está também disponível no iTunes.
Embora... eu ache que os geeks usam mais MAC... o rap foi feito por um MAC user, e está tudo explicado... but... Linux Rulleeeeez xD

4 conspirações:

  1. SkimbleShanks disse...

    xD LOOL
    omg...
    Mac's Suckam xD  

  2. Carlos Fonseca disse...

    Independentemente do que cada um representa, sao todos uns weirdos a dançar dessa maneira uber-nerd-fatela! xD

    Por acaso nota-se bem que foi feito por um Mac User... um Windows User nunca tinha mandado a baixo o seu SO xD

    Anyway, vejam este video que tem a haver com o assunto e ta brutal xD
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qHO8l-Bd1O4  

  3. Ferreira disse...

    Era suposto aguentar mais de 10 s a ver isto?  

  4. espanyol disse...

    ....

    no comment xD  


 

(c) LEIC-X Files 2007 Todos os direitos reservados.